Privacy Policy

We at freezeceutics.com assure you that, any personal information is treated with utmost confidentiality and we maintain compliance of highest order. We have been in ethical business for over 40 years and having pharmacy practice for over two decades, we are accustomed to dealing with sensitive information with discretion at all times. We handle all information in accordance with professional ethics and legal regulations.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 4(1) of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices & Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (“SPDI Rules”) that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.pharmeasy.in website and its mobile applications.

By using this Website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the Terms and Conditions of this Privacy Policy, please do not proceed further to use this Website. This Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on the Website by providing Personal Information (defined below) while registering on the Website as a registered User using the computer systems..

What Personal Information is collected?

The information we learn from customers helps us personalise and continuously improve your experience at Freezeceutics.com. Your information collected may be used to assist retailers in handling orders, delivery through your agent and ancillary services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising your orders, improving our platform, communicating with you.

We may use this information for internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

By using or continuing to use the Freezeceutics.com You agree to our use of Your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time by Freezeceutics.com at its discretion (including sensitive personal information as per Rule 5(2) (b) of the Information Technology {Reasonable Security Practices & Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information} Rules, 2011 or SPDI Rules). Sensitive Personal No unnecessary or additional information is asked for by Freezeceutics.com. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Do We Share Information?

Information about You and the other users of Freezeceutics.com forms an integral part of our business. Freezeceutics.com may only share the customer information as described below after ensuring that such third party has implemented measures to assure data protection measures and that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy. Freezeceutics.com has arrangements with third parties (as mentioned below) such as service providers, retailers, payment gateways and logistic providers

Retail partners we have tied up with:  We work closely with affiliated retailers who supply and service your order. These retailers operate at Freezeceutics.com or sell medicines and wellness products to you at Freezeceutics.com

Third Party Service Providers: We have tied up with third party service providers, retailers and logistics providers for the fulfilment and delivery of your order(s). Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing card payments and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable law.

Protection of Information: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with applicable law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of Freezeceutics.com, our users or others. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made in this Privacy Policy.

How Secure Is Your Information?

We maintain electronic, physical and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information). Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input in addition to maintaining security of your information as per the International Standard IS/ISO/IEC 27001 on “Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements”.

Under certain circumstances, Freezeceutics.com shall not be able to take your prior consent before disclosing your information in case the information is demanded by government agencies mandated under law to obtain SPDI, or during investigation of cyber incidents, prosecution of offenses etc.

Freezeceutics.com shall not publish SPDI and keep all information confidential (subject to exceptions where mandated by law or an order of a Court)

Notices and Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at Freezeceutics.com, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Policy and the Conditions of Use will change as well. Kindly check for revisions.

If you have any concerns or questions in relation to this Privacy Policy, you may address them to our grievance officer at:

 +91- 8148485680

 info@freezeceutics.com

We shall endeavour to resolve your grievances within one month from the date of receipt of such grievance.